Our Team


Heidi Haywood - Executive Manager
Heidi Haywood

Executive Charity Manager

Lisa Green

Executive Charity Manager

George Arksey

Youth Manager

Diane Lambert

Community Manager

Graham Pilmoor - Facilities Manager
Graham Pilmoor

Facilities Manager

Chris Bloomfield - Senior Youth Worker and Volunteer and Activity Co-ordinator
Chris Bloomfield

Youth Engagement Lead

Jonny Stansfield - Senior Youth Worker and 16-25 Project Co-ordinator
Jonny Stansfield

16-25 Coordinator / Senior Youth Worker

Kath Craigen Community Sparks Manager
Kath Craigen

Community Sparks Senior Worker

Lizzie Murry

Community Worker

Minnie Rose

Youth Support Worker

Jasmine Whatling

Senior Youth & Community Worker

Sophie Grant - Youth Support Worker
Sophie Grant

Youth Support Worker

Claire Blaze - Youth Support Worker
Claire Blaze

Youth Support Worker

Nicole Thompson

Youth & Community Support Worker

Cate Drew

Youth Support Worker

Rachel Dennison

Youth Support Worker

Adriana Ortiz Abrego

Youth Support Worker

Becca Sharp

Youth Support Worker

Emma Linsley

Youth Support Worker

Lynda Moore

Cleaner

Our Trustees


image of Trustee
Sheelagh Salter

Chair of Trustees, Chair of HR, Governance and Finance sub-committee

image of trustee
Carole Pugh

Member of Safeguarding, Service Delivery and Fundraising Subcommittee

image of trustee
Sarah Trussler

Chair of Safeguarding, Service Delivery and Fundraising Subcommittee

image of Trustee
Dennis Adamson

Member of Estates, Properties and Maintenance Subcommittee

Brian Houghton

Chair of Estates, Properties and Maintenance Subcommittee, Member of HR, Governance and Finance sub-committee

image of Trustee
Amy Bates

Secretary, Member of Service Delivery and Fundraising Subcommittee

Anda Baraskina

Member of Estates, Properties and Maintenance Subcommittee

Helen Clarkson

Treasurer, Member of Safeguarding, Service Delivery and Fundraising Subcommittee and Member HR, Governance and Finance sub-committee

Tony Smith

Member of Estates Subcommittee

image of Trustee
John Nicklaus

Member of Estates, Properties and Maintenance Subcommittee